Live Más Scholarship 2017 Recipients

Awards ranged from $5,000 to $25,000. Congratulations to the 2017 class of Live Más Scholarship recipients!

Name Location Passion
Aaron C. West Jordan, Utah Film
Abby L. West Simsbury, Connecticut Graphic Design
Abraham S. Dallas, Texas Agriculture
Adilia W. Stockton, California Community Service
Aditya B. Palm Bay, Florida Political Science
Alex O. Saint Cloud, Florida Animation
Alexandra B. Potomac, Maryland Fashion
Alexis L. Chapel Hill, North Carolina Inventing
Alishia Y. Puyallup, Washington Animation
Amara L. Camas, Washington Business/Entrepreneurship
Aminta Rebecca F. Los Angeles, California Acting
Amy R. Hackettstown, New Jersey Science
Anisa S. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Computer Science
Anna C. Shawnee, Kansas Business/Entrepreneurship
Anna E. Southampton, Massachusetts Education
Anna P. Hillsboro, Missouri Animal Science
Antonio F. Mesa, Arizona Computer Science
Ashley S. Chandler, Arizona Film
Audrey H. Greenville, South Carolina Psychology/Sociology
Bernardo P. Ashburn, Virginia Music
Blake G. NRH, Texas Graphic Design
Bobby C. Arlington, Texas Performing Arts
Brittany M. Freeland, Maryland Environmental Studies
Brittny O. Lauderhill, Florida Film
Camron S. Miramar, Florida Film
Carley B. Assonet, Massachusetts Film
Carroll "Rusty" F. Brooklyn, New York Medicine
CJ G. Riverside, California Acting
Claire W. Lincoln, Nebraska Dance
Connor C. Waipahu, Hawaii Aviation
Conrad S. Phoenixville, Pennsylvania Performing Arts
Courtney P. Milwaukee, Wisconsin Writing
Daniel K. Portland, Maine Film
Daniela R. Miami Springs, Florida Engineering
Darian C. Marrero, Louisiana Dance
David F. Yakima, Washington Science
David R. Hockessin, Delaware Photography
Deja R. Macon, Georgia Digital Arts
Devon D. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Medicine
Devon T. Pittsford, New York Urban Development
Douglas S. Oak Hills, California Music
Drew M. Sterling Heights, Michigan Animal Science
Elizabeth R. Chillicothe, Missouri Animation
Emi P. Arcadia, California Journalism
Emily W. Hudson, Ohio Television Production
Gabe H. Brooklyn Park, Minnesota Film
Gabriel P. Seattle, Washington Architecture
Gabriela P. Fort Lauderdale, Florida Fine Art
Grayson A. Lexington, South Carolina Dance
Gurleen K. Elk Grove, California Education
Hannah W. Arlington, Virginia Law
Hayden N. Clyde, Texas Biology
Isaac V. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Law
Jack G. Duluth, Georgia Community Service
Jacob T. Newport Beach, California Communications
Janie K. San Diego, California Biology
Jaylen C. Mableton, Georgia Dance
Jean D. Lawrenceville, Georgia Music
Jeeyoon L. Alexandria, Virginia Film
Jenna S. Las Vegas, Nevada Performing Arts
Jillian K. Marblehead, Massachusetts Graphic Design
JoeNathan S. McAllen, Texas Photography
Johnny M. Wilmington, Delaware Education
Jordan J. Chicago, Illinois Dance
Joshua Khrister M. Allen, Texas Film
Kate C. Overland Park, Kansas Music
Kayden B. Memphis, Tennessee Nursing
Kayleigh W. West Hartford, Connecticut Culinary Arts
Kiely K. Los Angeles, California Film
Krishnam B. Barrington, Rhode Island Environmental Studies
Leonardo V. Riverdale, Maryland Culinary Arts
Leslie P. Kansas City, Kansas Fine Art
Lexi A. Laguna Niguel, California Music
Louise M. Benton, Arkansas Fine Art
Mallory I. Pensacola, Florida Photography
Margaret W. Wilder, Kentucky Fine Art
Margaux B. Seattle, Washington Music
Matthew C. Yaphank, New York Writing
Maximilian D. Fountain Valley, California Graphic Design
Michael G. Fort Worth, Texas Aviation
Miquela R. Palos Heights, Illinois Education
Nash C. Hickory, North Carolina Writing
Nicholas G. Coventry, Rhode Island Dance
Nicolas M. Pembroke Pines, Florida American Sign Language
Nikalus K. Louisville, Kentucky Aviation
Noah B. Waukee, Iowa Engineering
Noah C. Satellite Beach, Florida Fine Art
Omar A. Manhattan Beach, California Film
Oscar L. Denton, Texas Film
Princess W. Rowlett, Texas Performing Arts
Rene C. Mebane, North Carolina Music
Rio C. Washington, District of Columbia Animation
Rita K. Trabuco Canyon, California Film
Ryan K. Crystal Lake, Illinois Film
Sage S. Bellingham, Washington Cosmetology
Saija S. Fresno, California Culinary Arts
Salma W. Pacoima, California Science
Sarah N. Brentwood, California Community Service
Sarena L. Seekonk, Massachusetts Graphic Design
Sean S. JBLM, Washington Film
Seth K. Reed City, Michigan Film
Shehryar K. McAllen, Texas Finance
Stephanie S. Allentown, Pennsylvania Medicine
Surabhi M. Olympia, Washington Computer Science
Sydney C. Benicia, California Performing Arts
Tanishq J. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Dance
Thomas H. Vineyard, Utah Animation
Tristen E. Salt Lake City, Utah Architecture
Tyler A. Lynchburg, Virginia Science
Tyler S. Chandler, Arizona Fine Art
Victoria E. Trumbull, Connecticut Medicine
Will M. Macon, Georgia Psychology/Sociology
Yelissah G. Fairfax, Virginia Business/Entrepreneurship
Yuna S. Bothell, Washington Medicine

Click here for a complete list of our 2016 Live Más Scholarship recipients.
Click here for a complete list of our 2017 Restaurant Employee recipients.